Skip to product information
Just 3 left. Order soon!

Candy CS 1482DW4/1-80 Washing Machine, 8kg, 1400 Spin, White, B Rated

£269.00 GBP
 per 

Flexible repayment options available

Choose weekly, fortnightly, every four weeks or monthly

Weekly Finance Available

Flexible repayment options available. Choose weekly, fortnightly, every four weeks or monthly

 >> Click Here to APPLY  

When you qualify for Finance, you can choose to pay your balance off in 4 months, over the full term, or call up and make early repayments. Whether you spread the cost over 4 or 36 months, you're in control.

Pay in 4 - Should you pay off your balance in 4 months, any interest you owe* will be cancelled .

*Interest is charged from the day your loan starts and will only be cancelled if you pay off the amount of credit advanced within the Pay in 4 Period.
Minimum  Requirement 
  • Minimum 18 years old
  • Active current account that can accept Direct Debits
  • £200 weekly income
  • Resident in UK Valid Debit or Credit Card
Representative Example: Cost of Goods £1200, Deposit £50, Amount of Credit £1,150, Annual Fixed Interest Rate 34.04%, Monthly Payment £51.75, Term 36 months, Total Payable £1913.00, Representative 39.9% APR.
Contact us

Email sales@conway.tv

Address 3 Park Ave, Cookstown BT80 8AH

Product description

The Candy CS 1482DW4/1-80 Washing Machine boasts 8kg capacity and 1400 spin speed, perfect for efficiently washing your clothes. Its smart features and NFC connectivity make laundry a breeze, saving you time, energy, and effort. With a larger porthole, loading laundry is easier and less strenuous. Enjoy the comfort and ease of use with this green-rated appliance.

FULL SPECIFICATION

Type Washing Machine
Brand Candy
Model CS 1482DW4/1-80
Also known as: CS1482DW4/1-80, CS 1482DW4180
EAN: 8059019067322
8kg Capacity
1400 Spin Speed
KG DetectorMore Information...
Smart Touch TechnologyMore Information...
Start Delay
Rapid Wash Cycles 14 / 30 / 44 Minutes
Eco Cycle
Hygiene + Cycle
Easy Iron option
B Energy Rated
Appliance placement Freestanding
Loading type Front-load
Product colour White
Built-in display Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Door hinge Left
Door opening Side opening
Door colour White
Drum material Stainless steel
Drum volume 58 L
Rated capacity 8 kg
Maximum spin speed 1400 RPM
Spin-drying class B
Number of washing programs 16
Noise emission class C
Noise level (spin) 79 dB
Delayed start timer Yes
Washing programs Hygiene/anti-allergy, Cotton, Eco, Hand/wool, Jeans/denim, Mix, Quick, Synthetics, Delicate/silk
Delay start (max) 24 h
Timer Yes
Cycle time (max) 218 min
Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Width 600 mm
Depth 530 mm
Height 850 mm
Weight 65 kg
View full details

Candy CS 1482DW4/1-80 Washing Machine, 8kg, 1400 Spin, White, B Rated

£269.00 GBP
 per 
SUBHEADING

Recently viewed products